100% pure Vitamin E (d-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate) 2000 IU. Vitamin E is both a nutrient and antioxidant, and the oil in its purest
form is extremely versatile. Tocopheryl acetate is not oxidized and can penetrate through the skin to the living cells providing beneficial antioxidant effects.
The oil can be applied to scars, marks of hyper-pigmentation, and stretch marks. Vitamin E oil can also be used as a beauty oil when applied
to the face. Treating the face with this oil has been thought to reduce
the signs of aging, including fine lines and wrinkles. Regular
application gives the appearance of healthy, youthful skin.
.50 oz dropper bottle